BR Jungle Jim

Date of Birth:
9/28/2018
Description:
Our main herd sire. Over 90" on his third birthday. Multiple Bronze winner at the 2021 Horn Showcase officially measuring 91.4375". Currently projects to over 100", very rare air. On his way to becoming one of the most elite bulls in the industry. Out of 96" Houdini on top and 96" Jammin Jenny on bottom. Half brother to 90" Cracker Jack. Proven Pedigree. Jungle Jim is breeding all of our most elite cows. It is just a matter of time before his production is off the charts. He is impressive in person, but don't take my word for it. Come see for yourself.
Nickname:
JJ
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
C2W PARTNERS
Breeder:
Craft Ranch
PH #:
12/8
Reg #2:
3/4 J, H, SR
AI Number:
982
View Additional Information on: Whitlock Longhorns 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip95.000005/23/2022  
Composite188.687511/12/2021Bronze Winner - Composite2021 Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip91.437511/12/2021Bronze Winner - TTT2021 Horn Showcase
Tip to Tip91.437511/12/2021Dalgoods = 100.88" 
Tip to Tip90.250009/28/2021Over 90" on 3rd Birthday 
Tip to Tip79.625003/02/2021Dalgood's 96.49" 
Tip to Tip75.000011/20/2020Dalgoods= 96.11”Almost 26 months
Tip to Tip70.375009/17/2020  
Tip to Tip55.750004/19/2020  
Tip to Tip51.500003/08/2020  
Tip to Tip34.000009/22/2019